7 Elements — Bandra West's Sea-View Entry for ₹6.95 Cr
Elements Realty has been quietly building a compelling portfolio on Bandra West's western fringe — and 7 Elements is their most ambitious launch yet. Seventeen floors of sea-view residential inventory across 3 BHK, 4 BHK, and 5 BHK configurations, with carpet areas running from 1,180 sqft to 2,830 sqft. At ₹6.95 Cr for the entry 3 BHK, 7 Elements opens the door to Bandra West sea-facing living at a PSF of roughly ₹58,900 — meaningfully below the ₹67,000–₹88,000 PSF that DLH Signature commands for its ready stock. The trade-off is possession: December 2029 is 42 months from now. This review breaks down what you are actually getting, who should book, and what the PSF looks like in context of every other sea-view option currently tracked by Property Butler in Bandra West.
7 Elements — Bandra West — May 2026
₹6.95 Cr — ₹16.95 Cr
3 BHK · 4 BHK · 5 BHK · 1,180–2,830 sqft carpet · Sea View · December 2029 · Elements Realty
Snapshot — At a Glance
Configuration Breakdown — All Units Priced, All PSFs Calculated
7 Elements offers one of the most varied 3 BHK configuration stacks in Bandra West — four distinct sizes at the same ₹6.95 Cr headline price. This means the real question is not which unit type to pick, but which floor plate has the cleanest sea-view orientation. Ask the developer for the wing-specific stack plan before committing.
| Config | Carpet | Price | PSF | View |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 1,180 sqft | ₹6.95 Cr | ₹58,898 | Sea View |
| 3 BHK | 1,265 sqft | ₹6.95 Cr | ₹54,941 | Sea View |
| 3 BHK | 1,378 sqft | ₹6.95 Cr | ₹50,435 | Sea View |
| 3 BHK ★ Best value/sqft | 1,399 sqft | ₹6.95 Cr | ₹49,678 | Sea View |
| 4 BHK | 2,090 sqft | ₹11.49 Cr | ₹54,976 | Sea View |
| 5 BHK | 2,830 sqft | ₹16.95 Cr | ₹59,894 | Sea View |
The 1,399 sqft 3 BHK is the standout value play: at ₹49,678/sqft carpet, it is the cheapest sea-view square footage in any new-launch Bandra West project tracked by Property Butler. DLH Signature (ready, OC received) trades at ₹67,797–₹88,571/sqft in the resale market. The 7 Elements discount to ready stock is 27–44% — your compensation for absorbing 42 months of construction wait and execution risk.
Bandra West Sea View PSF Stack — May 2026
Property Butler — Bandra West Sea View PSF Ladder
Ready (OC received): DLH Signature ₹67,797–₹88,571/sqft
Near-RTM (Jun 2026): Silver Rock ₹85,072/sqft (3 BHK · ₹11 Cr / 1,293 sqft)
December 2027: Mio Miraya ₹75,964–₹76,358/sqft
December 2027: Paradigm Superstar ₹1.27–1.38 Lakh/sqft
October 2028: 9 Elements ₹64,677–₹65,217/sqft
December 2029: 7 Elements ₹49,678–₹59,894/sqft ← Lowest new-launch PSF in Bandra West sea-view
Property Butler's market data confirms a consistent pattern in Bandra West: each additional 12–14 months of possession wait produces roughly ₹6,000–₹10,000/sqft savings on sea-view new-launch stock. Buyers who locked in DLH Signature under construction 4–5 years ago now show 30–40% appreciation. The 7 Elements thesis follows the same logic: lock in at ₹49,678/sqft today, take possession in 2029 in a market that has historically rewarded Bandra West sea-view owners.
7 Elements vs Alternatives — Side-by-Side
| Project | Entry Price | PSF | Possession | 5 BHK? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLH Signature | ₹8 Cr (3 BHK) | ₹67,797 | RTM ✓ | No |
| Silver Rock | ₹11 Cr (3 BHK) | ₹85,072 | Jun 2026 | No |
| Mio Miraya | ₹12.24 Cr (4 BHK) | ₹76,358 | Dec 2027 | No |
| 9 Elements | ₹6.50 Cr (3 BHK) | ₹64,677 | Oct 2028 | No |
| 7 Elements ★ | ₹6.95 Cr (3 BHK 1,399 sqft) | ₹49,678 | Dec 2029 | Yes ✓ |
The 5 BHK Angle — A Rare Beast in Bandra West
7 Elements' 5 BHK offering (2,830 sqft at ₹16.95 Cr, ₹59,894/sqft) deserves special attention. Five-bedroom sea-view apartments in new-launch Bandra West are vanishingly rare. Paradigm Superstar caps at 4 BHK; Mio Miraya caps at 4 BHK; DLH Signature tops at 4 BHK. If your family configuration requires a 5 BHK sea-view flat in Bandra West from a RERA-regulated builder with new construction quality, your options are: an old resale CHS flat with unknown structural condition, or 7 Elements at ₹16.95 Cr. For families who can absorb 42 months of construction wait, the 5 BHK at ₹59,894/sqft is a compelling entry into a product type that routinely transacts at ₹80,000–₹1 Lakh/sqft in comparable Bandra West resale once OC is received.
Who Should Buy — and Who Should Skip
Strong Fit
- Currently renting in Bandra West with 3+ year runway before needing possession
- HNI investors seeking sea-view capital appreciation, not immediate rental yield
- Families who need 5 BHK sea-view in Bandra West — no other new option exists
- NRIs planning a Mumbai base by 2029–2030
- Buyers who want the lowest sea-view PSF available in any Bandra West new launch
Not the Right Fit
- Need possession within 18 months — see DLH Signature or Silver Rock
- Want rental income from Day 1 — 42 months before any rental possible
- Thin down-payment buffer — EMI + rent is double-cost for 3.5 years
- Planning a 12–18 month resale flip — this is a 2029+ story
Location — Bandra West's Coastward Pocket
- Bandra (W) railway station: 12–15 minutes by auto. Western Railway link to Churchgate and Borivali.
- Bandra-Worli Sea Link: 8–10 minutes south — Worli in 5 more minutes, Lower Parel in 15.
- BKC offices: 20–25 minutes east via Turner Road junction.
- Airport T2: 35–40 minutes via JVLR during off-peak.
- Carter Road promenade: 10-minute walk north — social hub of Bandra West.
Cost-of-Wait Calculation (3 BHK ₹6.95 Cr)
Illustrative Framework — 1,399 sqft 3 BHK
Down payment (20%): ~₹1.39 Cr at booking
Construction-linked installments: spread over 42 months
Rental cost during wait (Bandra West 3 BHK): ₹1.25–1.75 Lakh/month = ₹52.5–73.5 Lakh over 42 months
EMI during construction (home loan): additional ~₹45–55 Lakh interest over 3.5 years
PSF locked today: ₹49,678 vs likely ₹65,000–₹75,000 OC-received PSF in 2030
Upside at ₹15,000/sqft appreciation on 1,399 sqft: ₹2.10 Cr gross
Frequently Asked Questions
Is 7 Elements different from 9 Elements? Same developer?
Both are by Elements Realty. 9 Elements (Oct 2028) has 3 BHK at ₹6.5 Cr/1,005 sqft (₹64,677/sqft) and 4 BHK at ₹9 Cr/1,380 sqft (₹65,217/sqft). 7 Elements (Dec 2029) has a wider range including a rare 5 BHK at 2,830 sqft. Both are sea-view. Key difference: 14 months more wait for 7E vs 9E, compensated by ~₹5,000–₹15,000/sqft lower asking PSF.
Why four 3 BHK sizes all at ₹6.95 Cr?
Multi-wing towers on constrained Bandra West plots produce varied floor plates due to different column spans and service core positions. The developer flat-priced all 3 BHKs for simplicity. The 1,399 sqft unit at ₹49,678/sqft is objectively better value per sqft than the 1,180 sqft at ₹58,898/sqft — assuming equivalent sea-view orientation. Always request the wing-specific floor stack plan to understand which wing has the cleanest west-facing view.
Stamp duty and registration in Maharashtra 2026?
Post-April 2026 rates: stamp duty 6% (male) or 5% (female / joint male+female). On ₹6.95 Cr: ₹41.7 Lakh (male) or ₹34.75 Lakh (female). Registration fee 1%, capped at ₹30,000. Total transaction add-on: ₹35–42 Lakh.
Can I resell before December 2029 possession?
Yes — RERA allows transfer with developer consent (nominal fee). Bandra West sea-view under-construction resales generally find buyers, but you will only crystallise appreciation if the 2028–2029 market is strong. Most investors hold until OC then decide sell vs rent. A 12–18 month flip is high-risk — this is a 2029+ story.
How to verify RERA compliance before booking?
Visit maharera.mahaonline.gov.in. Search by project name or developer. Verify: (1) registration active, not lapsed; (2) Completion Date matches December 2029; (3) Escrow balance updated quarterly. Also check 9 Elements' compliance record — a clean 9 Elements delivery track is the best forward indicator for 7 Elements.
Explore 7 Elements or Compare Bandra West Sea View Options
Property Butler holds live inventory across all Bandra West delivery windows. Our team can walk you through the floor stack, RERA disclosures, and total cost modelling.
Search Bandra West Sea View PropertiesRelated Reading
→ 9 Elements Bandra West Review 2026 — Same Developer, 14 Months Earlier→ Bandra West Sea View Delivery Ladder 2026–2029 — Full Market Map→ Complete Bandra West Property Buying Guide 2026→ DLH Signature Bandra West — Ready Possession Deep Review→ Bandra West Area Guide — All Active Properties