Nine Reflex Dadar East: Complete Review 2026
Rs 2.41 Cr 2BHK | Rs 4.82 Cr 3BHK | Rs 53,556/sqft | December 2026 | Reflex Projects LLP
December 2026 is seven months away. Nine Reflex is one of only two Dadar East projects delivering in that window — the other being Panchratna, which delivers June 2026. For a buyer who wants a new-construction Dadar East property without a 2027-28 wait, Nine Reflex's December 2026 delivery date is the headline. The project offers just two configurations: a 3BHK at 900 sqft for Rs 4.82 Cr and a 2BHK at 450 sqft for Rs 2.41 Cr, both at the same Rs 53,556/sqft.
That price parity between the two configurations — same PSF across a 2BHK and 3BHK — is unusual. It signals that the project is in the early-to-mid construction stage and has priced both units from the same base rate without floor-based premiums. It also means the 2BHK at 450 sqft is exactly half the price of the 3BHK at 900 sqft. Neat arithmetic, but the 450 sqft question needs a closer look before any buyer commits.
Quick Facts — Nine Reflex
| Developer | Reflex Projects LLP |
| Location | Dadar East, Mumbai |
| Configurations | 2BHK 450 sqft Rs 2.41 Cr++ | 3BHK 900 sqft Rs 4.82 Cr++ |
| PSF | Rs 53,556/sqft (both configurations) |
| Possession | December 2026 |
| Distance to Dadar Station | 1.2-2.0 km (verify exact address) |
The 3BHK at Rs 4.82 Cr — How Does It Stack Up?
Nine Reflex's 3BHK at 900 sqft for Rs 4.82 Cr++ is priced at Rs 53,556/sqft. Property Butler tracks four active Dadar East 3BHK options. Here is how Nine Reflex compares:
| Project | Carpet | Price | PSF | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panchratna | 743-990 sqft | Rs 3.50-4.50 Cr | Rs 45,454-47,105 | Jun 2026 |
| Nine Reflex 3BHK | 900 sqft | Rs 4.82 Cr++ | Rs 53,556 | Dec 2026 |
| Anchor Polestar 3BHK | 1,147 sqft | Rs 5.90 Cr | Rs 51,439 | Dec 2026 |
| Monopoli 3BHK | 1,315 sqft | Rs 6.30 Cr | Rs 47,909 | Dec 2027 |
Critical Value Analysis: Nine Reflex 3BHK vs Anchor Polestar 3BHK
Anchor Polestar's 3BHK gives 247 sqft more carpet (1,147 vs 900 sqft) for Rs 1.08 Cr more (Rs 5.90 Cr vs Rs 4.82 Cr). The incremental cost per sqft on that additional carpet: Rs 1,08,00,000 divided by 247 sqft = Rs 43,724/sqft — which is below Nine Reflex's base PSF of Rs 53,556. This means stretching your budget by Rs 1.08 Cr to Anchor Polestar buys each additional sqft at a cheaper rate than Nine Reflex's base price. For the 3BHK buyer, Anchor Polestar is better value per sqft despite its higher sticker price. Both deliver December 2026.
The 450 sqft 2BHK — Is This Workable?
The 2BHK at 450 sqft for Rs 2.41 Cr is where Nine Reflex gets interesting — and requires careful scrutiny. Property Butler compares this unit against other sub-Rs 2.5 Cr Dadar East options:
| Project | Type | Carpet | Price | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panchratna | 1BHK | 430 sqft | Rs 2.10 Cr | Jul 2026 |
| Sky Crest 1BHK+deck | 1BHK | 477 sqft | Rs 2.34 Cr | 2026 |
| Anchor Polestar 1BHK | 1BHK | 458 sqft | Rs 2.40 Cr | Dec 2026 |
| Nine Reflex 2BHK | 2BHK | 450 sqft | Rs 2.41 Cr | Dec 2026 |
The comparison surfaces a significant concern: Nine Reflex's 450 sqft 2BHK is smaller than competing 1BHKs in Dadar East. Anchor Polestar's 1BHK is 458 sqft; Sky Crest's 1BHK+deck is 477 sqft. You would be paying Rs 2.41 Cr for a 2BHK that is physically smaller than a 1BHK in the same market. A 450 sqft 2BHK implies rooms of approximately: master bedroom 9x9 ft (81 sqft), second bedroom 8x8 ft (64 sqft), living-dining 10x12 ft (120 sqft), kitchen 5x7 ft (35 sqft), bathroom 5x5 ft each. That is functional but only just. Property Butler recommends requesting the RERA-approved floor plan before any discussion of a price quote for this unit.
Developer Due Diligence — Reflex Projects LLP
Reflex Projects LLP is a lesser-known developer in the Dadar East market. Before committing to a Rs 2.41-4.82 Cr purchase, Property Butler recommends five specific checks:
- MahaRERA registration: Go to maharera.mahaonline.gov.in and search "Nine Reflex" or "Reflex Projects." Verify the project is registered, the promoter name matches, and the declared possession date is December 2026.
- Construction stage: For a December 2026 delivery, structural work should be at or near completion as of May 2026 (7 months to delivery). Visit the site or request construction photos. If the slab is still being poured, a December 2026 date is unlikely.
- OC application status: Has the Occupancy Certificate application been filed with the BMC? For December 2026 delivery, this should happen by September-October 2026. Ask the developer directly — evasiveness here is a red flag.
- RERA escrow account: Under RERA, 70% of collections must go into a designated escrow account used only for construction. Check the escrow bank name and verify with the MahaRERA portal that escrow compliance reports are being filed quarterly.
- Sales velocity: Ask how many units have been sold out of the total. A project where the developer is struggling to sell units 7 months before delivery is a warning sign — it may indicate construction issues buyers have found on site visits.
Pros and Cons
Reasons to Consider
- December 2026 delivery — one of only two near-term Dadar East projects
- Rs 2.41 Cr 2BHK entry is among the lowest in Dadar East under-construction market
- 3BHK at 900 sqft offers larger carpet than Panchratna 3BHK (up to 990 sqft, similar range)
- Ready-to-move GST saving: no 5% GST applies once OC is received
- Dadar East location — strong rental demand from Dadar station commuters
Cautions
- 450 sqft 2BHK is smaller than competing 1BHKs — verify floor plan immediately
- Reflex Projects LLP is an unknown developer — thorough RERA and site checks are mandatory
- 3BHK at Rs 53,556/sqft is more expensive PSF than Anchor Polestar 3BHK (Rs 51,439) for less carpet
- December 2026 delivery is only 7 months away — confirm construction is on track with a site visit
- For the 3BHK buyer, Anchor Polestar gives 247 sqft more carpet for Rs 1.08 Cr more at lower incremental PSF
Total Cost Comparison: Nine Reflex 3BHK vs Anchor Polestar 3BHK
| Cost Item | Nine Reflex 3BHK | Anchor Polestar 3BHK |
|---|---|---|
| Base Price | Rs 4.82 Cr | Rs 5.90 Cr |
| GST 5% (UC) | Rs 24.10 Lacs | Rs 29.50 Lacs |
| Stamp Duty 6% | Rs 28.92 Lacs | Rs 35.40 Lacs |
| Registration 1% | Rs 4.82 Lacs | Rs 5.90 Lacs |
| Fit-out (Rs 1,500/sqft) | Rs 13.50 Lacs | Rs 17.21 Lacs |
| All-In Total | Rs 5.73 Cr | Rs 6.87 Cr |
| Carpet Received | 900 sqft | 1,147 sqft |
The Rs 1.14 Cr all-in gap between the two buys an additional 247 sqft of carpet at Anchor Polestar — roughly the size of a large bedroom or an additional living area. For a family that will actually live in the flat, that space differential matters significantly in daily quality of life.
December 2026 Delivery — What It Means for Your Taxes
A December 2026 OC receipt means this purchase effectively becomes ready-to-move by Q1 2027. The key tax implication: once OC is received, you can register the agreement as a ready property — no 5% GST on the transaction. If you buy under-construction before OC, GST at 5% applies on all pre-OC payments. For a Rs 4.82 Cr purchase, this is a Rs 24.10 Lac saving available to buyers who wait until OC is received to register — though waiting means losing earlier pricing if prices move.
Price Reference
Rs 2.41 Cr (2BHK, 450 sqft) | Rs 4.82 Cr (3BHK, 900 sqft) | Rs 53,556/sqft | Dec 2026 | Reflex Projects LLP
Frequently Asked Questions
Q: Nine Reflex vs Panchratna — which is better for the 2BHK buyer?
For the 2BHK buyer, Panchratna wins on carpet (up to 684 sqft 2BHK vs Nine Reflex's 450 sqft), timing (Panchratna June 2026 vs Nine Reflex December 2026), and PSF (Rs 45,454-47,105 vs Rs 53,556). Nine Reflex's 2BHK is smaller than Panchratna's 1BHK in some configurations. For the 3BHK buyer, Nine Reflex offers 900 sqft vs Panchratna's up to 990 sqft at lower PSF — though Panchratna's top 3BHK at 990 sqft for Rs 4.50 Cr is still better value at Rs 45,454/sqft vs Nine Reflex's Rs 53,556/sqft.
Q: What does ++ mean in the Rs 4.82 Cr++ price?
The ++ typically means additional charges over and above the base carpet area price. These usually include: parking (Rs 5-8 Lacs for covered parking in Dadar East), society formation corpus (Rs 1-2 Lacs), infrastructure development charges, and sometimes a floor rise premium if your unit is on a higher floor. For Nine Reflex, budget Rs 8-15 Lacs above the quoted base price to arrive at the all-in unit cost before GST, stamp duty, and registration.
Q: How far is Nine Reflex from Dadar railway station?
Dadar East projects typically range from 0.8 to 2.5 km from Dadar station depending on exact address. Property Butler recommends verifying the project's exact street address via MahaRERA and then checking the walking distance on Google Maps. Dadar station connectivity (Western Railway + Central Railway + Metro Line 3 from Dharavi junction) is the primary commute advantage of the area — properties closer to the station command a Rs 3,000-5,000/sqft premium.
Q: Is the 3BHK at Rs 4.82 Cr good value in Dadar East in December 2026?
At Rs 53,556/sqft the 3BHK is reasonable for a December 2026 delivery, but Panchratna's 3BHK at Rs 45,454-47,105/sqft delivering June 2026 offers better PSF for a buyer who does not need 6 more months. For a buyer specifically comparing December 2026 deliveries, Anchor Polestar's 3BHK at Rs 51,439/sqft for 1,147 sqft (Rs 5.90 Cr) delivers the same month and gives 247 sqft more carpet at lower incremental PSF — making Anchor Polestar the stronger 3BHK choice at that budget level.
Q: Can I get a home loan for Nine Reflex from a major bank?
Major banks (SBI, HDFC, ICICI, Axis) will approve home loans for RERA-registered projects from any developer. The key check the bank performs is RERA registration — if the project is registered and the developer is compliant, loan approval follows standard underwriting. For an unknown developer like Reflex Projects LLP, some banks may require an on-site inspection before approving the loan. Verify the RERA registration number before approaching any lender, and ask the developer which banks have already approved the project for home loans.
Compare All Dadar East Properties Delivering December 2026
Property Butler tracks every active project in Dadar East. Find the right fit for your timeline and budget.
Search Dadar East 3BHK December 2026