2 BHK Residential in The Baya Midtown
Dadar West
3.38 Cr
₹48,915/sq.ft
Property Details
Type
Residential
Configuration
2 BHK
Carpet Area
691 sq.ft
Transaction
Sale
Furnishing
Builder finish
Possession
Ready to Move In
Floor
4
View
City View
Developer
The Baya Company
Wing / Unit
B, 03
About This Property
Project Details
RERA: P51900035023. Scale: 1 tower, 22 floors, 114 units. Amenities: CCTV/Video Surveillance, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Jogging/Cycle Track, Kids Play Areas/Sand Pits, Large Green Area, Library And Business Centre, Reflexology, Yoga Area. Connectivity: Dadar Railway Station, JK Sawant Marg, LBS Road, Eastern Express Highway, Senapati Bapat Bus Station. Nearby: Mumbai Public School- ICSE, Thakur Hospital, Dhanwantari Hospital and Research Centre, Nakshatra Mall within 2km. Developer: Delivered 1800+ homes within committed time. 💡 Pitch: Possession was December 2025 — verify current handover status with developer. 📈 Dadar West is a densely populated locality known for its constant hustle - invest before infrastructure upgrades complete.