Skip to content
3 BHK Basant Building, Cuffe Parade - Photo 1

3 BHK Residential in Basant Building

Cuffe Parade

₹10 Cr Nego

59,524/sq.ft

For SaleFully Furnished

Property Details

Type

Residential

Configuration

3 BHK

Carpet Area

1680 sq.ft

Transaction

Sale

Furnishing

Fully Furnished

Possession

Ready to Move In

Floor

Low Floor (1-7)

View

Garden View

Wing / Unit

A, 2

About This Property

• Well Done Up • 2 Car Parks • 4 Bath + SB

Project Details

• <cite index="2-3,2-4">Location: Strategic location, just 2.5 km from the Eastern Express Highway and 6 km from the Maharshi Karve Road, close to commercial areas of Mumbai such as Cuffe Parade, Bandra Kurla Complex and the Worli Sea Face</cite> • <cite index="3-1,3-2,3-3">Connectivity: Bordered to the north by Nariman Point, built in 1906 by the City Improvement Trust and named after T.W. Cuffe</cite> • <cite index="1-9,1-10">Amenities: Cuffe Parade merges tranquility with accessibility to nearby hustle and bustle, with access to South Mumbai's best restaurants, hospitals, labs, clinics, theaters, cinemas, shopping, religious places or museums</cite> • <cite index="1-12,1-16">Highlights: Luxurious skyscrapers merge seamlessly with the old-world charm of Art Deco buildings</cite>

PS

Leave your number — we reply within 30 min on WhatsApp.

Reply within 30 min · WhatsApp preferred · 100+ Mumbai transactions in 2025

Chat on WhatsApp