Skip to content

Highway Apartments

Bandra West|24 verified deals
₹18,868/sqft-75% vs Bandra West top 5 avg(₹76,395)

Summary

Highway Apartments is a residential building in Bandra West, Mumbai. Property Butler tracks a median asking price of ₹18,868/sqft across 465–757 sqft configurations. Pricing is based on 24 verified transactions.

Where is Highway Apartments located?

Highway Apartments is in Bandra West, Mumbai.

What is the price of a flat in Highway Apartments?

Property Butler tracks a median asking price of ₹18,868/sqft for Highway Apartments (465–757 sqft).

How does Highway Apartments compare to Bandra West pricing?

Highway Apartments is priced 75% below the Bandra West top-5 building average of ₹76,395/sqft.

Median PSF (12m)

₹18,868

PSF Range (P10-P90)

Price Range (12m)

Avg Rent

₹2.4L/mo

Transactions

5 sales · 19 rents

Unit Size Range

465757 sqft

Price Trend (PSF)

Quarterly median from verified transactions. Outliers removed.

₹23,118
2021-Q21 txns
₹20,357
2021-Q42 txns
₹18,868
2024-Q31 txns

Recent Verified Sales

Property Butler verified sales data. Anonymized — no buyer/seller names.

DatePricePSFAreaFloor
3 Jul 2024₹1.00 Cr₹18,868530 sqft1
30 Dec 2021₹1.10 Cr₹14,531757 sqft3
29 Oct 2021₹1.14 Cr₹20,357560 sqft9
17 Jun 2021₹1.07 Cr₹23,118465 sqft

Recent Rentals

Property Butler verified lease agreements.

DateMonthly RentArea
17 Dec 2025₹48K/mo750 sqft
26 Aug 2024₹36K/mo530 sqft
15 Jul 2024₹26K/mo350 sqft
14 Jun 2024₹12.2L/mo530 sqft
12 Jun 2024₹54K/mo600 sqft

Methodology: Property Butler Valuation Engine — building-level signals cross-verified across multiple data sources. PSF based on last 12 months with P5-P95 outlier removal per building. Locality benchmark = average of top 5 buildings by PSF. Actual prices vary by floor, view, condition, and negotiation.

Get a Detailed Valuation

Floor-level pricing, comparable sales, and market outlook for Highway Apartments.

Get Valuation on WhatsApp

Bandra West Area Guide

Explore trends, micro-locations, and investment outlook for Bandra West.

Read Area Guide →

Property Butler · Reply within 30 min

Thinking about Highway Apartments?

We track every sale and rental in Highway Apartments, Bandra West. Tell us your budget and configuration and we'll send what's actually available, plus what it should cost.

Prithvi ShahPrithvi Shah · Managing PartnerNegotiation and closing across MumbaiWhatsApp →
Or WhatsApp now

100+ Mumbai transactions in 2025 · MahaRERA registered · No spam

Explore Bandra West

Prices, live listings and buildings across Bandra West.

Bandra West guides & analysis

In-depth reads on prices, buildings and buying in Bandra West.

Call